Forgotten your password?
Username Password

Horam & District Lawn Tennis Association

Knockout results 2019


Mens preliminary round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Horam 2 Crowborough 2 0-6,3-6 Mon 15-Apr-19 6:30

Mens first round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Crowborough 2 Groombridge 1 Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
Wadhurst Crowborough 1 Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
Horsted Keynes Cross in Hand 2 Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
Maresfield Plumpton Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
Hailsham Newick Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
Mayfield Groombridge 2 Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
East Hoathly 2 East Hoathly 1 Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
Cross in Hand 1 Horam 1 Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30

Mens quarter final

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Mon 24-Jun-19 6:30
Mon 24-Jun-19 6:30
Mon 24-Jun-19 6:30
Mon 24-Jun-19 6:30

Mens semi final

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Mon 15-Jul-19 6:30
Mon 15-Jul-19 6:30

Mens final

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Mon 12-Aug-19 6:30

Mixed preliminary round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Groombridge 1 Maresfield 6-2,6-0 Tue 15-Apr-25 6:30

Mixed first round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Groombridge 1 East Hoathly 1 Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
Cross in Hand 1 Horam 1 Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
Horam 2 Groombridge 2 Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
Crowborough 2 Crowborough 1 Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
Newick Mayfield Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
Plumpton Cross in Hand 2 Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
Horsted Keynes Wadhurst Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
East Hoathly 2 Hailsham Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30

Mixed quarter final

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Mon 24-Jun-19 6:30
Mon 24-Jun-19 6:30
Mon 24-Jun-19 6:30
Mon 24-Jun-19 6:30

Mixed semi final

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Mon 15-Jul-19 6:30
Mon 15-Jul-19 6:30

Mixed final

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Mon 12-Aug-19 6:30

Womens preliminary round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Groombridge 2 Wadhurst 6-4,7-5 Tue 15-Apr-25 6:30

Womens first round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Cross in Hand 1 Groombridge 2 Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
Horsted Keynes Newick Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
East Hoathly 2 East Hoathly 1 Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
Horam 2 Horam 1 Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
Groombridge 1 Maresfield Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
Hailsham Crowborough 1 Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
Crowborough 2 Cross in Hand 2 Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
Plumpton Mayfield Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30

Womens quarter final

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Mon 24-Jun-19 6:30
Mon 24-Jun-19 6:30
Mon 24-Jun-19 6:30
Mon 24-Jun-19 6:30

Womens semi final

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Mon 15-Jul-19 6:30
Mon 15-Jul-19 6:30

Womens final

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Mon 12-Aug-19 6:30