Forgotten your password?
Username Password

Horam & District Lawn Tennis Association

Knockout results 2019


Mens preliminary round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Horam 2 Crowborough 2 0-6,3-6 Mon 15-Apr-19 6:30

Mens first round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Crowborough 2 Groombridge 1 0-6,3-6 Thu 20-Jun-19 6:30
Wadhurst Crowborough 1 6-2,6-2 Sun 23-Jun-19 6:30
Horsted Keynes Cross in Hand 2 2-6,7-5,6-2 Sat 15-Jun-19 6:30
Maresfield Plumpton 6-0,6-0 Fri 21-Jun-19 6:30
Hailsham Newick 6-0,6-0 Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
Mayfield Groombridge 2 6-0,6-0 Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
East Hoathly 2 East Hoathly 1 2-6,3-6 Wed 12-Jun-19 6:30
Cross in Hand 1 Horam 1 6-3,6-2 Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30

Mens quarter final

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Groombridge 1 Wadhurst 6-3,7-5 Mon 24-Jun-19 6:30
Horsted Keynes Maresfield 4-6,3-6 Mon 24-Jun-19 6:30
Hailsham Mayfield 4-6,6-7 Tue 24-Jun-25 6:30
East Hoathly 1 Cross in Hand 1 4-6,3-6 Tue 24-Jun-25 6:30

Mens semi final

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Groombridge 1 Maresfield 7-5,5-7,4-6 Mon 15-Jul-19 6:30
Mayfield Cross in Hand 1 6-2,7-5 Tue 15-Jul-25 6:30

Mens final

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Maresfield Mayfield Mon 12-Aug-19 6:30

Mixed preliminary round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Groombridge 1 Maresfield 6-2,6-0 Mon 15-Apr-19 6:30

Mixed first round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Groombridge 1 East Hoathly 1 6-0,6-2 Thu 13-Jun-19 6:30
Cross in Hand 1 Horam 1 6-1,6-1 Sat 22-Jun-19 6:30
Horam 2 Groombridge 2 0-6,0-6 Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
Crowborough 2 Crowborough 1 1-6,2-6 Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
Newick Mayfield 6-4,3-6,7-10 Thu 13-Jun-19 6:30
Plumpton Cross in Hand 2 3-6,1-6 Sat 22-Jun-19 6:30
Horsted Keynes Wadhurst 2-6,3-6 Thu 20-Jun-19 6:30
East Hoathly 2 Hailsham 0-6,2-6 Tue 11-Jun-19 6:30

Mixed quarter final

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Groombridge 1 Cross in Hand 1 6-2,6-3 Mon 24-Jun-19 6:30
Groombridge 2 Crowborough 1 0-6,2-6 Mon 24-Jun-19 6:30
Mayfield Cross in Hand 2 4-6,6-3,5-7 Tue 24-Jun-25 6:30
Wadhurst Hailsham 7-5,6-4 Mon 24-Jun-19 6:30

Mixed semi final

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Groombridge 1 Crowborough 1 6-3,6-4 Mon 15-Jul-19 6:30
Cross in Hand 2 Wadhurst 6-3,2-6,6-4 Tue 15-Jul-25 6:30

Mixed final

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Groombridge 1 Cross in Hand 2 Mon 12-Aug-19 6:30

Womens preliminary round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Groombridge 2 Wadhurst 6-4,7-5 Mon 15-Apr-19 6:30

Womens first round

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Cross in Hand 1 Groombridge 2 6-2,6-2 Mon 10-Jun-19 6:30
Horsted Keynes Newick 6-2,1-6,2-6 Thu 20-Jun-19 6:30
East Hoathly 2 East Hoathly 1 0-6,1-6 Thu 20-Jun-19 6:30
Horam 2 Horam 1 4-6,2-6 Tue 11-Jun-19 6:30
Groombridge 1 Maresfield 6-4,5-7,6-2 Wed 19-Jun-19 6:30
Hailsham Crowborough 1 2-6,3-6 Fri 14-Jun-19 6:30
Crowborough 2 Cross in Hand 2 6-1,6-3 Thu 13-Jun-19 6:30
Plumpton Mayfield 1-6,1-6 Fri 20-Jun-25 6:30

Womens quarter final

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Cross in Hand 1 Newick 6-1,6-0 Tue 24-Jun-25 6:30
East Hoathly 1 Horam 1 6-4,6-2 Tue 24-Jun-25 6:30
Groombridge 1 Crowborough 1 3-6,2-6 Tue 24-Jun-25 6:30
Crowborough 2 Mayfield 2-6,4-6 Tue 24-Jun-25 6:30

Womens semi final

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Cross in Hand 1 East Hoathly 1 Mon 15-Jul-19 6:30
Crowborough 1 Mayfield Mon 15-Jul-19 6:30

Womens final

Team 1 Team 2 Score Day Scheduled
Date
Time
Mon 12-Aug-19 6:30